GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel
11.0.0-preview.22
This is a prerelease version of GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel.
dotnet add package GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel --version 11.0.0-preview.22
NuGet\Install-Package GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel -Version 11.0.0-preview.22
This command is intended to be used within the Package Manager Console in Visual Studio, as it uses the NuGet module's version of Install-Package.
<PackageReference Include="GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel" Version="11.0.0-preview.22" />
For projects that support PackageReference, copy this XML node into the project file to reference the package.
<PackageVersion Include="GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel" Version="11.0.0-preview.22" />
<PackageReference Include="GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel" />
For projects that support Central Package Management (CPM), copy this XML node into the solution Directory.Packages.props file to version the package.
paket add GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel --version 11.0.0-preview.22
The NuGet Team does not provide support for this client. Please contact its maintainers for support.
#r "nuget: GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel, 11.0.0-preview.22"
#r directive can be used in F# Interactive and Polyglot Notebooks. Copy this into the interactive tool or source code of the script to reference the package.
#:package GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel@11.0.0-preview.22
#:package directive can be used in C# file-based apps starting in .NET 10 preview 4. Copy this into a .cs file before any lines of code to reference the package.
#addin nuget:?package=GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel&version=11.0.0-preview.22&prerelease
#tool nuget:?package=GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel&version=11.0.0-preview.22&prerelease
The NuGet Team does not provide support for this client. Please contact its maintainers for support.
GenHTTP.Full.Kestrel
This package provides all available GenHTTP modules as well as the Kestrel-based server engine.
Please refer to the documentation for tutorials, template projects and other examples.
using GenHTTP.Engine.Kestrel;
using GenHTTP.Modules.IO;
using GenHTTP.Modules.Practices;
var content = Content.From(Resource.FromString("Hello World!"));
await Host.Create()
.Handler(content)
.Defaults()
.RunAsync(); // or StartAsync() for non-blocking
There are no supported framework assets in this package.
Learn more about Target Frameworks and .NET Standard.
-
- GenHTTP.Api (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Engine.Kestrel (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.ApiBrowsing (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Archives (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Authentication (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.ClientCaching (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Compression (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Controllers (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Conversion (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.DependencyInjection (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.DirectoryBrowsing (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.ErrorHandling (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Files (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Functional (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.I18n (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Inspection (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.IO (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Layouting (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.LoadBalancing (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.OpenApi (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Pages (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Practices (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Protobuf (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Redirects (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Reflection (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.ReverseProxy (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Security (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.ServerSentEvents (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.SinglePageApplications (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.StaticWebsites (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.VirtualHosting (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Webservices (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Modules.Websockets (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
- GenHTTP.Testing (>= 11.0.0-preview.22)
NuGet packages
This package is not used by any NuGet packages.
GitHub repositories
This package is not used by any popular GitHub repositories.
| Version | Downloads | Last Updated |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0.0-preview.22 | 36 | 7/30/2026 |